NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,148,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,078 Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23 8th St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,079,454, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 23 8th St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McNear Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Decota James C and Decota Lisa M
Bought by
Loughlin J Kevin and Loughlin Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
$1,079,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Decota James and Decota Lisa
Bought by
Decota James C and Decota Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Decota James and Decota Lisa
Bought by
Decota James and Decota Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Decota James and Decota Lisa
Bought by
Decota James C and Decota Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Sampietro James J and Sampietro Family Trust
Bought by
Decota James and Decota Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$373,953
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Sampietro James J and Sampietro Family Trust
Bought by
Sampietro James J and Sampietro Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loughlin J Kevin $872,500 Fidelity National Title
Decota James C -- First Amer Title Co
Decota James -- North Coast Title Co
Decota James C -- None Available
Decota James $379,000 First American Title Company
Sampietro James J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Decota James C $415,000
Previous Owner Decota James $50,000
Previous Owner Decota James $373,953
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,565 $914,720 $368,119 $546,601
2024 $9,842 $896,785 $360,901 $535,884
2023 $9,842 $879,202 $353,825 $525,377
2022 $9,557 $861,964 $346,888 $515,076
2021 $9,377 $845,064 $340,087 $504,977
2020 $9,458 $889,797 $355,980 $533,817
2019 $4,950 $435,274 $172,272 $263,002
2018 $4,930 $426,741 $168,895 $257,846
2017 $4,826 $418,375 $165,584 $252,791
2016 $4,709 $410,173 $162,338 $247,835
2015 $4,643 $404,013 $159,900 $244,113
2014 $4,619 $396,100 $156,768 $239,332
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.