23 Acorn Ct Cataula, GA 31804
Cataula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Acorn Ct, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $461,449, approximately $147 per square foot. 23 Acorn Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Robert Ashley Builder Llc
Bought by
Colburn Douglas Ray and Colburn Anika Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,180
Outstanding Balance
$178,840
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
H & S Dev Inc
Bought by
Robert Ashley Builder Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Douglas Ray | $279,900 | -- | |
| Robert Ashley Builder Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colburn Douglas Ray | $276,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $168,152 | $12,600 | $155,552 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $163,870 | $12,600 | $151,270 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $127,849 | $12,600 | $115,249 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $127,849 | $12,600 | $115,249 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $116,810 | $12,600 | $104,210 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $116,810 | $12,600 | $104,210 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $116,810 | $12,600 | $104,210 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $116,810 | $12,600 | $104,210 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $116,810 | $12,600 | $104,210 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $110,707 | $12,600 | $98,107 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $110,316 | $12,600 | $97,716 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $110,316 | $12,600 | $97,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,316 | $12,600 | $97,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map