23 Akron Place Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Akron Place, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $653,957, approximately $298 per square foot. 23 Akron Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Frankino Ellen
Bought by
Lyras Pericles and Lyras Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Mcgarr Barbara
Bought by
Yellitz Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyras Pericles | -- | -- | |
| Yellitz Tammy J | $116,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yellitz Tammy J | $87,900 |