23 Almenar Dr Greenbrae, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $2,197,000 - $3,242,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,699,290, approximately $920 per square foot. 23 Almenar Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,112 | $954,247 | $411,997 | $542,250 |
| 2024 | $12,411 | $935,537 | $403,919 | $531,618 |
| 2023 | $12,188 | $917,194 | $395,999 | $521,195 |
| 2022 | $14,368 | $899,212 | $388,236 | $510,976 |
| 2021 | $14,091 | $881,582 | $380,624 | $500,958 |
| 2020 | $13,882 | $872,543 | $376,721 | $495,822 |
| 2019 | $13,337 | $855,435 | $369,335 | $486,100 |
| 2018 | $12,913 | $838,662 | $362,093 | $476,569 |
| 2017 | $12,181 | $822,220 | $354,994 | $467,226 |
| 2016 | $11,775 | $806,100 | $348,034 | $458,066 |
| 2015 | $11,706 | $793,996 | $342,808 | $451,188 |
| 2014 | $11,080 | $778,443 | $336,093 | $442,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map