23 Ames Ave Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $559,085 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ames Ave, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $594,771, approximately $660 per square foot. 23 Ames Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Bezema Judith
Bought by
Bezema 23 Rt
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezema 23 Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $483,800 | $251,400 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $477,100 | $251,400 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $465,400 | $228,600 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $394,200 | $222,500 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $379,600 | $207,900 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $329,300 | $158,700 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $319,800 | $158,700 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $343,700 | $158,800 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $323,900 | $155,700 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $316,200 | $151,200 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $292,500 | $145,400 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $281,700 | $139,800 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map