44 Ames Ave Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ames Ave, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $521,189, approximately $470 per square foot. 44 Ames Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
44 Ames Street Rt
Bought by
Bezema 44 Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Mahady Robert J and Mahady Carol A
Bought by
Ames St Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,320
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezema 44 Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ames St Rt | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ames St Rt | $133,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames St Rt | $132,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames St Rt | $30,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames St Rt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $440,500 | $251,400 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $417,800 | $251,400 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $366,500 | $228,600 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $338,800 | $222,500 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $315,000 | $207,900 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $271,900 | $158,700 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $266,800 | $158,700 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $265,900 | $158,800 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $251,800 | $155,700 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $246,700 | $151,200 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $229,700 | $145,400 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $221,000 | $139,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map