23 Arthur Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Arthur Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,342,279, approximately $593 per square foot. 23 Arthur Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Tower School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Stclair John D and Stclair Kathleen M
Bought by
23 Arthur Ave Marb Nt and Stclair John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1979
Bought by
Stclair John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Arthur Ave Marb Nt | -- | -- | |
| Stclair John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stclair John D | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stclair John D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $1,124,000 | $730,400 | $393,600 |
| 2024 | $10,286 | $1,148,000 | $766,900 | $381,100 |
| 2023 | $11,598 | $1,159,800 | $858,200 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $10,214 | $970,900 | $675,600 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $9,694 | $930,300 | $639,100 | $291,200 |
| 2020 | $9,526 | $916,800 | $639,100 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $8,950 | $833,300 | $566,100 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $8,780 | $796,700 | $529,500 | $267,200 |
| 2017 | $8,370 | $760,200 | $493,000 | $267,200 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $723,700 | $456,500 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | $8,019 | $723,700 | $456,500 | $267,200 |
| 2014 | $7,708 | $695,000 | $438,200 | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map