23 Ash Dr Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ash Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $549,434, approximately $375 per square foot. 23 Ash Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Ilan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,745 | $466,800 | $282,400 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $442,300 | $243,500 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $385,500 | $182,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $6,271 | $341,500 | $142,000 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $308,600 | $155,200 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $251,900 | $114,000 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $243,300 | $114,000 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $248,400 | $120,000 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $238,900 | $120,000 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $231,900 | $115,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $224,100 | $110,000 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $204,200 | $100,000 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map