23 Ash Ln Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ash Ln, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $620,113, approximately $325 per square foot. 23 Ash Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Fort River Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Schewe Charles D and Schewe Anne M
Bought by
Charles D Schewe Ret and Schewe Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1973
Bought by
Schewe Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles D Schewe Ret | -- | -- | |
| Schewe Charles D | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schewe Charles D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schewe Charles D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schewe Charles D | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schewe Charles D | $162,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $510,800 | $208,000 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $8,957 | $483,900 | $196,400 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $432,500 | $178,800 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $8,317 | $391,000 | $162,400 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $363,300 | $150,500 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $7,746 | $363,300 | $150,500 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $345,300 | $150,500 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $345,300 | $150,500 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $336,100 | $143,500 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $7,132 | $336,100 | $143,500 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $6,602 | $321,400 | $143,500 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map