L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Liliana Delgado
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 267-2999
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $738,562 - $1,032,000
Beautiful well maintained 2 family. Many updates done including granite counter tops, unit 1 - 2 bedrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen and den/office. Unit 2 with 4 bedrooms in two levels. Huge Master Bedroom with private bathroom included, living room, dining room, kitchen, den/office, hookups for washer and dryer in laundry room, wall to wall carpet in the bedrooms on second level, spacious closets. Second unit ideal for big families with a rental income from the first one. Garage for 2 cars and parking spaces for 3 more. Very large private deck for your family/friends enjoyment. Nothing to do in this property
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Sheila | $520,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Agustin | $360,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Agustin | $360,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Agustin | $360,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Larusso Ret | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Larusso Ret | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Larusso Ret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Agustin | $353,479 | |
| Closed | Irizarry Sheila | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $525,000 | +45.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $360,000 | -12.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,604 | $843,200 | $244,000 | $599,200 |
| 2024 | $8,796 | $767,500 | $213,800 | $553,700 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $729,800 | $204,500 | $525,300 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $683,800 | $195,200 | $488,600 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $645,900 | $174,800 | $471,100 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $630,600 | $174,800 | $455,800 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $569,800 | $166,400 | $403,400 |
| 2018 | $6,955 | $504,700 | $145,000 | $359,700 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $458,700 | $130,100 | $328,600 |
| 2016 | $5,740 | $397,200 | $116,200 | $281,000 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $367,700 | $104,800 | $262,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Liliana Delgado
Cameron Real Estate Group
(781) 267-2999
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sue Kim
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 312-8530
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joseph Dinuzzo
JRS Properties, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diego Zapata
Tremont Realty Group, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71856570
APN: EVER-000000-A000004-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.