23 Ayles Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Ayles Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $633,646, approximately $496 per square foot. 23 Ayles Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Preparatory Charter Public School and New Beginnings Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Ayles Rd Rt 23
Bought by
Harris Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,256
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Mt Washington Coop Bk
Bought by
Ayles Rd Rt 23
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Torres Antonio and Mt Washington Coop Bk
Bought by
Mt Washington Coop Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Anita L | $117,000 | -- | |
| Ayles Rd Rt 23 | $56,000 | -- | |
| Mt Washington Coop Bk | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Anita L | $108,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mt Washington Coop Bk | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $572,400 | $201,600 | $370,800 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $567,300 | $202,200 | $365,100 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $530,000 | $188,900 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $491,000 | $175,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $443,600 | $162,000 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $415,300 | $157,500 | $257,800 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $395,500 | $127,300 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $376,700 | $127,300 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $342,400 | $127,300 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $335,700 | $127,300 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $282,400 | $102,500 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $263,700 | $102,500 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map