Seller's Agent in 2018
LYNNETTE MACINA
(914) 204-6232
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $747,000
Don't miss out on this beautiful 2005 Colonial, conveniently located in the heart of Wappingers Falls. Large 3 bedrooms with master bedroom suite, 2 1/2 bath, bonus room, plus family room and a walk out basement just waiting to be finished. Complete privacy on 1.67 acres.,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1000,Unfinished Square Feet:1000,APPLIANCES:Water Softener,FLOORING:Wood,Level 1 Desc:L RM, D RM, F RM W/ SGD AND FP, EAT IN KIT AND 1/2 BATH,OTHERROOMS:Great Room,Office/Computer Room,InteriorFeatures:Washer Connection,Electric Dryer Connection,Sliding Glass Doors,Level 2 Desc:M BDR W M BATH, 2 B RMS. OFFICE AND GREAT RM,AboveGrade:2286,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,FOUNDATION:Block
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert McCaffrey
Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc License #10301214703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ault James J | -- | None Available | |
| Ault James | -- | -- | |
| Fortini | $464,900 | Melissa Aiezza-Larpinello |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ault James | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ault James | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Sold | $457,500 | -2.5% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,162 | $663,800 | $126,000 | $537,800 |
| 2024 | $12,162 | $620,400 | $114,600 | $505,800 |
| 2023 | $17,197 | $589,700 | $114,600 | $475,100 |
| 2022 | $15,994 | $533,700 | $104,100 | $429,600 |
| 2021 | $15,019 | $489,600 | $92,800 | $396,800 |
| 2020 | $10,693 | $457,500 | $83,400 | $374,100 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $416,800 | $83,400 | $333,400 |
| 2018 | $9,200 | $404,700 | $83,400 | $321,300 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $388,800 | $83,400 | $305,400 |
| 2016 | $8,837 | $388,800 | $83,400 | $305,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,800 | $83,400 | $305,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,400 | $102,700 | $267,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
LYNNETTE MACINA
(914) 204-6232
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert McCaffrey
Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM372390
APN: 135689-6157-04-678480-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.