Estimated Value: $312,594 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Beedy Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $357,899, approximately $375 per square foot. 23 Beedy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Melcher Larry P and Melcher Mary T
Bought by
Melcher Nicholas P and Melcher Krista R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,326
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcher Nicholas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melcher Nicholas P | $166,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $318,140 | $52,460 | $265,680 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $153,190 | $24,320 | $128,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map