23 Bell Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bell Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $157,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 23 Bell Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $373 | $4,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $4,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $4,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $4,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $5,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $4,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $4,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $4,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map