23 Bevell Ln Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bevell Ln, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $248,939, approximately $184 per square foot. 23 Bevell Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Richardson Robert and Richardson Barbara V
Bought by
Richardson Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $139,000 | $16,500 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $139,000 | $16,500 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $139,000 | $16,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $139,000 | $16,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $126,400 | $16,500 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $4,143 | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $16,500 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map