7159 Willow Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $160,488 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7159 Willow Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $177,372, approximately $237 per square foot. 7159 Willow Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Long Christopher J
Bought by
Harrington Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Trustee Citibank Na
Bought by
Long Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Richard
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Amy L | $72,900 | Primo Primo & Kirwin | |
| Long Christopher | $52,500 | Patrick Haber | |
| Citibank Na | $53,822 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $95,000 | $13,100 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $95,000 | $13,100 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $95,000 | $13,100 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $95,000 | $13,100 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $86,400 | $13,100 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $13,100 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map