10 Park Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $227,116 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Park Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $247,279, approximately $167 per square foot. 10 Park Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Linda R
Bought by
Beck Scott M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Beck Scott M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $137,800 | $15,200 | $122,600 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $137,800 | $15,200 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $137,800 | $15,200 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $137,800 | $15,200 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $125,300 | $15,200 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $15,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map