7139 Willow Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $244,490 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7139 Willow Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $270,123, approximately $157 per square foot. 7139 Willow Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Robert M Mylchreest Irt
Bought by
Colin Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Mylchreest Robert
Bought by
Robert Mylchreest Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Mylchreest Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $149,700 | $15,600 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $149,700 | $15,600 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $149,700 | $15,600 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $149,700 | $15,600 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $136,100 | $15,600 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $15,600 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map