23 Beverly Ln Fairfield, CT 06825
Lake Mohegan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Beverly Ln, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $746,419, approximately $410 per square foot. 23 Beverly Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Shiller James F
Bought by
Shiller Gioia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Shapiro Neil K
Bought by
Shiller James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiller Gioia M | -- | -- | |
| Shiller Gioia M | -- | -- | |
| Shiller James F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Shiller James F | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shiller James F | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiller James F | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiller James F | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiller James F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,247 | $360,920 | $242,970 | $117,950 |
| 2024 | $10,070 | $360,920 | $242,970 | $117,950 |
| 2023 | $9,929 | $360,920 | $242,970 | $117,950 |
| 2022 | $9,831 | $360,920 | $242,970 | $117,950 |
| 2021 | $9,738 | $360,920 | $242,970 | $117,950 |
| 2020 | $8,675 | $323,820 | $208,740 | $115,080 |
| 2019 | $8,675 | $323,820 | $208,740 | $115,080 |
| 2018 | $8,536 | $323,820 | $208,740 | $115,080 |
| 2017 | $8,361 | $323,820 | $208,740 | $115,080 |
| 2016 | $8,241 | $323,820 | $208,740 | $115,080 |
| 2015 | $7,549 | $304,500 | $219,870 | $84,630 |
| 2014 | $7,430 | $304,500 | $219,870 | $84,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map