Seller's Agent in 2017
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
1 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $737,000
Spacious Colonial in sought after Fox Fire Neighborhood* Huge front to back living room with brick fireplace & hardwood floor* Updated kitchen with corian counters and stainless steel appliances* Dining Room with Hardwood Floor* Skylit Family Room addition with ceramic tile* Open deck and covered screen porch* Oversized Master bedroom with walk-in closet, fireplace and cocktail deck* Master bath with spa tub* Two additional bedrooms, one with Huge walk-in closet* Recent Buderus boiler* Boilermate water heater* 2 car garage with openers* New Septic installed in 2016* Private Back yard abuts 522 Acres of DCR land* Great Location 5 minutes from rt 190 and 15 minutes from Worcester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirro 3Rd Ralph M | $379,900 | -- | |
| Graham Stephen | $223,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirro 3Rd Ralph M | $360,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Stephen | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Stephen | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Stephen | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Stephen | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $379,900 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $589,100 | $155,200 | $433,900 |
| 2024 | $7,396 | $555,700 | $150,100 | $405,600 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $487,100 | $142,300 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $409,700 | $131,700 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $382,400 | $129,400 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $392,000 | $141,100 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $367,100 | $141,100 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $338,100 | $129,400 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $305,900 | $118,700 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $296,900 | $118,700 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $312,400 | $131,200 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $307,300 | $131,200 | $176,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
1 in this area
215 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Team Metrowest
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 223-7583
216 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72155568
APN: STER-000141-000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.