$299,000

Estimated payment $1,919/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turn-key tranquility meets low maintenance living in this lovely end-unit single story townhome. This home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with a private courtyard, backs up to the woods and is the shortest walk to the clubhouse and pool! New roof, garage door and garage door opener in 2022. 2023 brought a ton of new upgrades done with impeccable taste including: french drains and pavers, NEW A/C, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, extended garage with workbench and pull-down stairs, toilets and shut-off valves, closet built-ins, LED fireplace, bedroom window and sliding glass door, BATHROOMS, FLOORING, FULL APPLIANCE PACKAGE, KITCHEN, light fixtures, plugs and switches, painting and ceiling fans. All of this conveniently located in the HEART OF ORMOND BEACH. 10 minutes to the beach and 10 minutes to I95! A must see for anyone looking for a move-in ready home from a seller with an eye for remodeling!

Listing Agent

David Glidewell

RE/MAX Signature License #3484185 Listed on: 05/21/2026

RE/MAX Signature

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,697

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4217-07-00-0320

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pest control, trash
  • Autumn Wood Hoa/Trails HOA, Phone Number (386) 673-0855

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,697

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,252 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Autumn Wood
  • Directions: From Granada take Nova Road north to Main Trail. Turn right onto Autumn Wood Trail and an immediate right onto Birchwood. Home at end of the cul-de-sac.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.0517
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: West
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 4217-07-00-0320
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1697.11
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description: Residential
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Pool Features Heated2: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Pool Features Fenced2: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Tomoka
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School: Hinson
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Seabreeze
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 386-673-0855
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Association Amenities Racquetball: Yes
  • Association Amenities Pool4: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1096.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Board & Batten Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Courtyard: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Board Batten Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association #2 Fee: 261.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Autumn Wood HOA/Trails HOA
  • Phone: 386-673-0855
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 220.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Autumn Wood HOA/Trails HOA
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 261.0
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Pest Control: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tomoka
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hinson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2252.05
  • Parcel #: 4217-07-00-0320
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1697.11
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,697 $150,082 -- --
2025 $1,697 $146,137 -- --
2024 $2,990 $206,897 $34,000 $172,897
2023 $2,990 $194,641 $34,000 $160,641
2022 $2,763 $183,363 $32,000 $151,363
2021 $2,580 $146,584 $32,000 $114,584
2020 $2,505 $142,310 $24,500 $117,810
2019 $2,433 $137,997 $24,500 $113,497
2018 $2,278 $126,277 $17,500 $108,777
2017 $2,152 $112,834 $17,500 $95,334
2016 $1,082 $96,028 $0 $0
2015 $1,114 $95,360 $0 $0
2014 $1,656 $80,214 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $299,000 +14.1% $273 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Sold $262,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 For Sale $262,000 +109.6% $239 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Sold $125,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2016 01/02/16 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2015 12/22/15 For Sale $125,000 +7.8% $114 / Sq Ft
07/04/2014 07/04/14 Sold $116,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2014 06/04/14 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Sale $116,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $262,000 Adams Cameron Title Services
Warranty Deed $262,000 Adams Cameron Title Services
Warranty Deed $125,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $116,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Personal Reps Deed $110,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Deed $49,800 --
Deed $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $88,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1226697

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4217-07-00-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.