23 Biscayne St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Biscayne St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $480,453, approximately $461 per square foot. 23 Biscayne St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Leo School, and St. Anna Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Capone Mark S and Capone Heidi
Bought by
Mello Bryan D and Mello Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1990
Sold by
Landry Ernest E
Bought by
Capone Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Bryan D | $110,000 | -- | |
| Capone Mark S | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capone Mark S | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Capone Mark S | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Capone Mark S | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $406,200 | $144,400 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $377,300 | $137,400 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $341,600 | $119,600 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $308,000 | $104,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $270,900 | $81,000 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $262,400 | $81,000 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $244,000 | $77,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $229,100 | $74,800 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $211,300 | $69,800 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $213,300 | $69,800 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $3,983 | $204,900 | $69,800 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $197,600 | $75,800 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map