23 Bissonnette Cir Southampton, MA 01073
Estimated Value: $665,510 - $867,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bissonnette Cir, Southampton, MA 01073 and is currently estimated at $753,378, approximately $291 per square foot. 23 Bissonnette Cir is a home with nearby schools including William E Norris School, Westfield Christian Academy, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Melycher David and Melycher Melinda J
Bought by
Woods Karen and Woods James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,455
Outstanding Balance
$365,684
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
G & F Custom Built Homes
Bought by
Melycher David and Melycher Melinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Karen | $448,900 | -- | |
| Melycher David | $377,000 | -- | |
| Melycher David | $377,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Karen | $426,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Melycher David | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,210 | $579,400 | $137,400 | $442,000 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $559,200 | $137,400 | $421,800 |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $516,400 | $137,400 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $476,900 | $143,000 | $333,900 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $422,200 | $138,100 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $6,774 | $428,200 | $138,100 | $290,100 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $404,400 | $138,100 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $373,000 | $124,400 | $248,600 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $373,000 | $124,400 | $248,600 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $361,900 | $112,700 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map