23 Blake St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,174,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Blake St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $1,115,243, approximately $388 per square foot. 23 Blake St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Cheng Yu F and Lam Shun K
Bought by
Cheng Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Do Dung V and Vu Hao A
Bought by
Lam Shun K C and Cheng Yu F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Su Mei and Zeng Wan Y
Bought by
Do Dung V and Vu Hao A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Grand Rt
Bought by
Su Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Est Shtrom Yury A
Bought by
Grand Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Shun K C | $527,240 | -- | |
| Lam Shun K C | $527,240 | -- | |
| Do Dung V | $500,000 | -- | |
| Do Dung | $500,000 | -- | |
| Su Mei | $235,000 | -- | |
| Grand Rt | $94,000 | -- | |
| Grand Rt | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Do Dung | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Do Dung | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand Rt | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand Rt | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,839 | $1,026,800 | $316,200 | $710,600 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $964,300 | $316,200 | $648,100 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $929,000 | $301,200 | $627,800 |
| 2022 | $9,889 | $825,500 | $240,900 | $584,600 |
| 2021 | $10,063 | $828,900 | $240,900 | $588,000 |
| 2020 | $10,230 | $823,000 | $240,900 | $582,100 |
| 2019 | $9,726 | $775,000 | $225,100 | $549,900 |
| 2018 | $9,006 | $675,100 | $204,700 | $470,400 |
| 2017 | $9,206 | $649,700 | $204,700 | $445,000 |
| 2016 | $8,182 | $569,800 | $186,100 | $383,700 |
| 2015 | $7,780 | $532,900 | $169,200 | $363,700 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $431,400 | $161,100 | $270,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map