23 Bradley Ave Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bradley Ave, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $479,185, approximately $206 per square foot. 23 Bradley Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and St. Michael Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,599 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2021 | $8,690 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2019 | $8,267 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2018 | $8,250 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2017 | -- | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2016 | $7,914 | $295,640 | $75,750 | $219,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map