Landlord's Agent in 2019
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.
(561) 888-1337
4 in this area
10,202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $490,000
RENT TO OWN - NO BANK QUALIFYING REQUIRED! SELLER-FINANCING, OWNER-FINANCING. Highly-motivated seller. Lease/option possible. Lovely traditional Brodie Creek home with gracious main floor master. English basement has a teen/in-law suite with full bath, bonus room, and exterior access. Enjoy seasonal views of green belt and level backyard from screened porch or from the large windows in the eat-in kitchen. Soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and crown molding makes this home special.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Family Trust | $273,700 | None Available | |
| Baker Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Robert C | $348,000 | Little Rock Title Company | |
| Zachary Curtis W | $315,000 | -- | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $338,000 | -- | |
| Berry Alexander E | $275,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Holeman Bart | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert C | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zachary Curtis W | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Alexander E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holeman Bart | $210,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Rented | $2,300 | -7.8% | -- | |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Sold | $273,700 | -10.3% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | For Sale | $305,000 | +11.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Off Market | $273,700 | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $58,692 | $10,000 | $48,692 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $58,692 | $10,000 | $48,692 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $58,692 | $10,000 | $48,692 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $58,692 | $10,000 | $48,692 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $55,290 | $9,200 | $46,090 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $55,290 | $9,200 | $46,090 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $55,290 | $9,200 | $46,090 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $55,290 | $9,200 | $46,090 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $55,290 | $9,200 | $46,090 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $72,030 | $8,400 | $63,630 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $72,030 | $8,400 | $63,630 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $72,030 | $8,400 | $63,630 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.
(561) 888-1337
4 in this area
10,202 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Perk
United Real Estate - Central AR
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19023151
APN: 44L-077-10-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.