23 Brittanys Way Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Brittanys Way, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $430,276, approximately $465 per square foot. 23 Brittanys Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Peters Joshua and Peters Violeta
Bought by
Guerrero-Macia Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Raposa Sarah
Bought by
Peters Joshua and Peters Violeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Jason and Ellis Raquel Mf
Bought by
Raposa Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero-Macia Veronica | $271,700 | None Available | |