23 Bryces Ct Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,148 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bryces Ct, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $572,787, approximately $215 per square foot. 23 Bryces Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James W. Lilley Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Njhr 4 Llc
Bought by
Nastasi Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Paparone Homes Of Nj Inc
Bought by
Nastasi Mark and Nastasi Tara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,240
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nastasi Mark | $59,900 | -- | |
| Nastasi Mark | $254,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nastasi Mark | $203,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,320 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $12,623 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $12,623 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $12,551 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $12,290 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $12,293 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $12,027 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $11,976 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $11,593 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $11,332 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $10,515 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $10,479 | $299,400 | $83,400 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map