23 Carmel Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,057,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$1,180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Carmel Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $944,077, approximately $1,180 per square foot. 23 Carmel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Brown Biela Karen L
Bought by
Brown Biela Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Biela Karen | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Biela Karen | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Biela Karen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |