23 Case Rd Nottingham, NH 03290
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
3.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Case Rd, Nottingham, NH 03290. 23 Case Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Nottingham Elementary School and Live & Learn at Mast Way Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $526,600 | $214,400 | $312,200 |
| 2024 | $6,161 | $301,100 | $131,800 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $301,100 | $131,800 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $301,100 | $131,800 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $296,800 | $131,800 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $296,800 | $131,800 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $229,300 | $90,800 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $229,300 | $90,800 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $7,221 | $229,300 | $90,800 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $229,300 | $90,800 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $226,900 | $90,800 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $205,800 | $65,600 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | $4,435 | $205,800 | $65,600 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map