23 Cathy Dr Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $553,038 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cathy Dr, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $591,260, approximately $425 per square foot. 23 Cathy Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1977
Bought by
Kovalsky David A and Kovalsky Anna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalsky David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $281,120 | $91,000 | $190,120 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $308,910 | $91,000 | $217,910 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $308,910 | $91,000 | $217,910 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $308,910 | $91,000 | $217,910 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $229,600 | $66,640 | $162,960 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $229,600 | $66,640 | $162,960 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $229,600 | $66,640 | $162,960 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $229,600 | $66,640 | $162,960 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $224,570 | $71,540 | $153,030 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $224,570 | $71,540 | $153,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map