23 Cedar St North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $624,185 - $774,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cedar St, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $674,296, approximately $608 per square foot. 23 Cedar St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Batchelder School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Wairi Edward
Bought by
Truedson Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1991
Sold by
Fisher Leo J and Fisher Ann E
Bought by
Truedson Judy L and Wairi Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truedson Judy L | $5,000 | -- | |
| Truedson Judy L | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truedson Judy L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,112 | $621,100 | $428,100 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $582,000 | $389,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $512,400 | $353,800 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $476,200 | $324,500 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $8,206 | $462,900 | $327,200 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map