23 Chablis Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,752 - $852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Chablis Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $830,438, approximately $424 per square foot. 23 Chablis Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Kbone Inc
Bought by
Shah Hemal I and Shah Rupa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,334
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$779,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Hemal I | $243,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Hemal I | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $373,460 | $115,260 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $366,138 | $113,000 | $253,138 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $358,960 | $110,785 | $248,175 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $351,922 | $108,613 | $243,309 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $345,023 | $106,484 | $238,539 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $341,487 | $105,393 | $236,094 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $334,792 | $103,327 | $231,465 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $328,228 | $101,301 | $226,927 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $321,793 | $99,315 | $222,478 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $315,484 | $97,368 | $218,116 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $310,746 | $95,906 | $214,840 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $304,660 | $94,028 | $210,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map