23 Chapel St Sherburne, NY 13460
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Chapel St, Sherburne, NY 13460 and is currently estimated at $204,329, approximately $94 per square foot. 23 Chapel St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Sherburne-Earlville Elementary School, Sherburne-Earlville Middle School, and Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Gould Alan L
Bought by
Webster Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Frye Susan F and Frye David M
Bought by
Lindoerfer Paul C and Lindoerfer Margaret Bennett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Bruce E | $27,500 | James F Taylor | |
| Lindoerfer Paul C | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $92,000 | $4,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $4,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $4,800 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map