5 Union St Sherburne, NY 13460
Estimated Value: $128,259 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Union St, Sherburne, NY 13460 and is currently estimated at $138,815, approximately $87 per square foot. 5 Union St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Sherburne-Earlville Elementary School, Sherburne-Earlville Middle School, and Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Binelli Brian A
Bought by
Potter Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,700
Outstanding Balance
$28,698
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Harmon Mandy L
Bought by
Binelli Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Dodge George N
Bought by
Harmon Mandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Benedict Robert J
Bought by
Corey Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Paul R | $77,000 | Scott Clippinger | |
| Binelli Brian A | $77,250 | James Taylor | |
| Harmon Mandy | $58,500 | Lee,Emerson & Ferrarese | |
| Corey Joseph E | $38,000 | James F Taylor | |
| Dodge George N | $39,900 | Nick Scarendino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Paul R | $54,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Binelli Brian A | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $60,000 | $5,200 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,300 | $5,200 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map