23 Chaplin Dr Buffalo, NY 14223
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Chaplin Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $276,689, approximately $140 per square foot. 23 Chaplin Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Moore William and Moore Jessica
Bought by
Kartychak Joseph W and Kartychak Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,841
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartychak Joseph W | $160,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kartychak Joseph W | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,800 | $7,700 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map