23 Cohasset Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $408,062 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cohasset Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $470,266, approximately $408 per square foot. 23 Cohasset Rd is a home with nearby schools including St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Chismer Stacy
Bought by
Slc Ft and Chismer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Chismer Patricia G Est and Chismer
Bought by
Chismer Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Scully Lawrence J Est
Bought by
Chismer Robert J and Chismer Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slc Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Slc Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Slc Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Chismer Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Chismer Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Chismer Stacy | -- | None Available | |
| Chismer Robert J | $26,500 | -- | |
| Chismer Robert J | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chismer Robert J | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $308,500 | $96,900 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $296,200 | $72,600 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $260,600 | $66,000 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $222,700 | $66,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $210,000 | $66,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $207,500 | $66,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $191,300 | $59,100 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $158,800 | $59,100 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $146,500 | $59,100 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $137,600 | $56,300 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $125,400 | $56,300 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $137,500 | $56,300 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map