Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Shaffer
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 819-7333
374 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,595 - $496,000
Escape to your mountain retreat in Cedar Crest. Nestled on a half-acre, with a fully fenced yard, this one-of-a-kind cabin-style home offers stunning views that will take your breath away. Inside, you will find a warm, character-filled interior with picture windows that frame the mountains and flood the home with light. The flexible layout features a bedroom and bathroom on each level- ideal for privacy, multi-generational living, or working from home. Wake up in the primary suite to sweeping views. Outside, enjoy multiple serene garden and sitting spaces, a wraparound deck, a storage shed and direct access to hiking trails from your backyard. With a 4 year-old septic tank and just 15 minutes from ABQ, this home is a perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and convenience. Come see today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puritz David Mark | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Mandel Cary | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +31.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $88,191 | $3,633 | $84,558 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $87,058 | $3,633 | $83,425 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $87,058 | $3,633 | $83,425 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $87,058 | $3,633 | $83,425 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $63,270 | $3,742 | $59,528 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $61,427 | $3,633 | $57,794 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $61,427 | $3,633 | $57,794 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $61,427 | $3,633 | $57,794 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $62,060 | $3,633 | $58,427 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $62,694 | $3,633 | $59,061 |
| 2015 | $64,969 | $64,969 | $4,739 | $60,230 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $63,077 | $4,601 | $58,476 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,240 | $4,467 | $56,773 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Shaffer
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 819-7333
374 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Annette Heise
Red Door Real Estate NM, LLC
(505) 306-1505
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rey Fulwiler
Coldwell Banker Legacy
(505) 249-6664
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marsha Adams
Sotheby's International Realty
(505) 261-6469
98 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1086890
APN: 1-029-059-165312-2-01-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.