23 Cormack Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $671,768 - $913,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cormack Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $804,942, approximately $437 per square foot. 23 Cormack Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Romano Valerie
Bought by
Valenza Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Cossio Darrin C and Cossio Stephanie
Bought by
Pepito Valerie and Romano John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Zimmer Thomas J
Bought by
Cossio Darrin C and Cossio Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenza Susan | $480,000 | Jerry D Casel | |
| Pepito Valerie | $157,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Cossio Darrin C | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|