29 Cormack Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $647,249 - $987,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cormack Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $809,812, approximately $418 per square foot. 29 Cormack Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,597 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2024 | $11,597 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $10,216 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $9,992 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $9,992 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $11,798 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $11,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,096 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2017 | $10,096 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2016 | $9,992 | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,790 | $340 | $3,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map