23 Cottage Dr Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $172,600 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cottage Dr, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $217,900, approximately $217 per square foot. 23 Cottage Dr is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Livers Joseph E
Bought by
Baker Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Harris Jennifer R and Harris Richard E
Bought by
Livers Joseph E and Livers Rita F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kenneth P | $69,300 | -- | |
| Livers Joseph E | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $102,500 | $12,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $774 | $102,500 | $12,500 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $798 | $102,500 | $12,500 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $547 | $69,300 | $12,500 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $570 | $69,300 | $12,500 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $573 | $69,300 | $12,500 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $593 | $69,300 | $12,500 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $757 | $90,000 | $12,500 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $743 | $90,000 | $12,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $743 | $90,000 | $12,500 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $726 | $90,000 | $12,500 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $707 | $90,000 | $12,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map