52 Cottage Dr Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Cottage Dr, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $216,343, approximately $216 per square foot. 52 Cottage Dr is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Gary Bowles
Bought by
Lahn Kenneth and Hawkins Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Bought by
Lahn Kenneth and Hawkins Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Corrigan Tammy L
Bought by
Bowles Gary and Bowles Pamela S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahn Kenneth | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lahn Kenneth | $68,200 | -- | |
| Bowles Gary | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $944 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $973 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $828 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $863 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $869 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $727 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $715 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $835 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $835 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $816 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $794 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map