23 County Road 107 Ironton, MO 63650
Estimated Value: $218,099 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 County Road 107, Ironton, MO 63650 and is currently estimated at $264,275, approximately $150 per square foot. 23 County Road 107 is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Arcadia Valley Elementary School, Arcadia Valley Middle School, and Arcadia Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Darrell and Betty Jo
Bought by
Inman James and Inman Reba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman James | $126,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $24,420 | $2,850 | $21,570 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $21,420 | $2,850 | $18,570 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $21,420 | $2,850 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $984 | $21,070 | $2,500 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $968 | $21,070 | $2,500 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $891 | $19,060 | $2,500 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $891 | $19,060 | $2,500 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $890 | $19,060 | $2,500 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $890 | $19,060 | $2,500 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $869 | $19,310 | $2,500 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,310 | $2,500 | $16,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,010 | $2,500 | $17,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map