23 County Road 778 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $168,573 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 County Road 778, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $209,643, approximately $122 per square foot. 23 County Road 778 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $8,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $26 | $8,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $8,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $8,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27 | $7,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $7,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map