23 Crofut Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Crofut Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $411,080, approximately $332 per square foot. 23 Crofut Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School, Naugatuck High School, and Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Redes Arturo Clari and Clari Eliane
Bought by
Oconnell Michael and Oconnell Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,729
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Marquis Philip and Turmel Tami
Bought by
Clariredes Arthuro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Four Gs Rlty
Bought by
Marquis Philip and Turmel Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,250
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Michael | $169,900 | -- | |
| Clariredes Arthuro | $168,000 | -- | |
| Marquis Philip | $127,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquis Philip | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Philip | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Philip | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Philip | $127,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $188,230 | $35,490 | $152,740 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $188,230 | $35,490 | $152,740 |
| 2023 | $8,423 | $188,230 | $35,490 | $152,740 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $136,290 | $37,720 | $98,570 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $136,290 | $37,720 | $98,570 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $136,290 | $37,720 | $98,570 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $136,290 | $37,720 | $98,570 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $128,920 | $48,240 | $80,680 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $128,920 | $48,240 | $80,680 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $128,920 | $48,240 | $80,680 |
| 2015 | $5,875 | $128,920 | $48,240 | $80,680 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $128,920 | $48,240 | $80,680 |
| 2012 | $6,130 | $182,700 | $60,590 | $122,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map