19 Crofut Rd Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Crofut Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $418,911, approximately $243 per square foot. 19 Crofut Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Schwarz James R and Schwarz Aprile K
Bought by
Scott Raymond H and Scott Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,541
Outstanding Balance
$136,773
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Four Gs Rlty
Bought by
Schwazz James and Schwazz Aprile
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Raymond H | $218,500 | -- | |
| Schwazz James | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwazz James | $214,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwazz James | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwazz James | $128,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwazz James | $126,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050 | $202,300 | $32,760 | $169,540 |
| 2024 | $8,454 | $202,300 | $32,760 | $169,540 |
| 2023 | $9,053 | $202,300 | $32,760 | $169,540 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $149,380 | $34,800 | $114,580 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $149,380 | $34,800 | $114,580 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $149,380 | $34,800 | $114,580 |
| 2019 | $7,058 | $149,380 | $34,800 | $114,580 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $138,020 | $44,510 | $93,510 |
| 2017 | $6,701 | $138,020 | $44,510 | $93,510 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $138,020 | $44,510 | $93,510 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $138,020 | $44,510 | $93,510 |
| 2014 | $6,219 | $138,020 | $44,510 | $93,510 |
| 2012 | $6,026 | $179,620 | $53,110 | $126,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map