23 Crow Ln Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Crow Ln, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $277,106, approximately $274 per square foot. 23 Crow Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $205,900 | $51,700 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $198,700 | $51,700 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $168,700 | $49,200 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $159,400 | $49,200 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $146,400 | $44,700 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $138,800 | $44,700 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $134,400 | $44,700 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $123,900 | $44,700 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $124,200 | $49,600 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $119,900 | $49,600 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $117,300 | $49,600 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map