23 Crystal Dr Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Crystal Dr, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $759,419, approximately $325 per square foot. 23 Crystal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Castle Steven E and Castle Anita L
Bought by
Castle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,564 | $646,200 | $297,100 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $642,900 | $297,100 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $8,371 | $646,400 | $297,100 | $349,300 |
| 2022 | $9,089 | $433,000 | $215,700 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $433,000 | $215,700 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $433,000 | $215,700 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $433,000 | $215,700 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $7,315 | $433,700 | $216,200 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $350,000 | $168,100 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $7,525 | $350,000 | $168,100 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | $7,633 | $343,500 | $168,100 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | $343,500 | $168,100 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map