23 Curlew Cir Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Curlew Cir, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $228,105, approximately $135 per square foot. 23 Curlew Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Oberle (William) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Willis Jason M
Bought by
Ct Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Willis Michael L and Willis Sharon D
Bought by
Willis Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Willis Jason M
Bought by
Affordable Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Bought by
Willis Michael L and Willis Sharon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ct Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| Affordable Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Michael L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Affordable Homes Llc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $244,600 | $47,400 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $287 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $982 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $982 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $890 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $895 | $28,900 | $1,800 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map