23 Curtis Rd Saunderstown, RI 02874
Saunderstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,141 - $964,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Curtis Rd, Saunderstown, RI 02874 and is currently estimated at $871,035, approximately $509 per square foot. 23 Curtis Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Wickford Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Holland-Scobie Ellen C
Bought by
Dierman Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Pieranunzi William and Pieranunzi Pasqualina
Bought by
Curran Ellen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierman Deborah A | $262,500 | -- | |
| Curran Ellen C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curran Ellen C | $100,000 | |
| Open | Curran Ellen C | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Curran Ellen C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,926 | $717,900 | $467,800 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $463,100 | $327,500 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $463,100 | $327,500 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $463,100 | $327,500 | $135,600 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $362,000 | $207,800 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $362,000 | $207,800 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $362,000 | $207,800 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $344,100 | $227,300 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $339,700 | $227,300 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $6,135 | $339,700 | $227,300 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $5,856 | $303,400 | $211,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $5,737 | $303,400 | $211,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map